Home WAEC And NECO Updates WAEC Timetable For 2020/2021 May/June Examinations (PDF)

WAEC Timetable For 2020/2021 May/June Examinations (PDF)

8
How to check WAEC result

Are you preparing to write the 2020/2021 May/June West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates? If yes, we are delighted to inform you that the timetable for the exam has been official released.

We have published the 2020 WAEC timetable below for Nigerian candidates. However, the general subjects are applicable to The Gambia, Liberia, Ghana and Sierra-Leone candidates.

Also Read; Latest Waec Marking scheme 2020/2021

How to check WAEC result

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) 2020 timetable for the May/June examinations (for school candidates) is out.

The WASSCE timetable is extremely important for candidates to enable them become alart and well-prepared in advance for the exams.

According to the timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2020, will commence on 30th March, 2020 and will end on 12th June, 2020.

Is WAEC 2020 Timetable Out?

Yes! The west African Examinations council, WAEC timetable for 2020 is out.

The examination will begin March 30th 2020 and end 12th July 2020.

WAEC TIMETABLE FOR 2020/2021

Below is the complete WAEC time table for 2020

DATEPAPER CODESUBJECT PAPERDURATIONTIME
Monday, 30th March 2020 to Thursday, 2nd April 2020 (1st and 2nd Project Work Options)SC7073Basketry 3 (Project Work)*6 hours a day for 5 days for each paperDate and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
SC7083Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
SC7103Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
SC7113Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
SC7123Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
SC7133Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
SC7143Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
SC7153Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Monday, 6thApril, 2020SC6073Metalwork 3 (Practical)3hrs 10mins8:30 am. – 11:40 am (1st Set)
SC6073Metalwork 3 (Practical)3hrs10mins12:00 noon. – 3:10 pm (2nd Set)
SC7023Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session1hr1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm
Tuesday, 7th April 2020 to Friday, 10thApril 2020SC3013Arabic 3 (Oral)15minsDate and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
SC3043French 3 (Oral)40mins
SC7013Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)2hrs 30mins
SC7023Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)3hrs
SC7054Music 3B (Performance Test)30mins
Tuesday, 14th April 2020SC6013Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
SC6013Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)3hrs12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 15th April, 2020SC5153Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5153Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC6042Building Construction 2 (Essay)1hr 45mins2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC6041Building Construction 1 (Objective)3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
SC5132Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC5131Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Thursday, 16th April 2020SC1022Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)2hrs 10mins8:30 am – 10:40 am
SC1021Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)50mins10:40 am – 11:30 am
SC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical)3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
SC6093Woodwork 3 (Practical)3hrs12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC5152Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC5151Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Tuesday, 21st April 2020SC3023/AEnglish Language 3 (Oral)*/***45mins8:30 am – 9:15 am (1st Set)
SC3023/AEnglish Language 3 (Oral)*/***45mins9:40 am – 10:25 am (2nd Set)
Wednesday, 22nd April 2020SC7102Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7101Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 am
SC6053Electronics 3 (Practical)3hrs8:30 am – 11:30am (1st Set)
SC6053Electronics 3 (Practical)3hrs12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC2043Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)1hr 50mins1:00pm – 2:50pm
Thursday, 23rd April 2020SC6072Metalwork 2 (Essay)1hr 30mins8:30 am – 10:00 am
SC6071Metalwork 1 (Objective)1hr10:00 am – 11:00 am
SC7072Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7071Basketry 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20am
SC5142Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC5141Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*1hr10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC6052Electronics 2 (Essay)1hr1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
SC6051Electronics 1 (Objective)1hr2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Friday, 24thApril 2020SC5042Biology 2 (Essay)1hr 40mins8:30 am – 10:10 am
SC5041Biology 1 (Objective)50mins10:10 am – 11:00 am
SC7053Music 3A (Aural)45mins12:00 noon. – 12:45 pm
Monday, 27th April, 2020SC6232Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC6231Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*1hr10:30 am – 11:30 am
Tuesday, 28th April 2020SC6033Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC6033Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2ndSet)
SC7142Sculpture 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7141Sculpture 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 am
SC6092Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)2hrs 20mins1:00 pm – 3:20 pm
SC6091Woodwork 1 (Objective)40mins3:20 pm – 4:00 pm
Thursday, 30th April 2020SC5123/APhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs 45mins8:30 am – 11:15 am(1st Set)
SC5123/APhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs 45mins11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)
SC2072History 2 (Essay)2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC2071History 1 (Objective)1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Friday, 1st May 2020SC2102Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)1hr 15mins8:30 am – 9:45 am
SC2101Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)1hr9:45 am – 10:45 am
SC5143Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC51432hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC7132Picture Making 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC7131Picture Making 1 (Objective)*3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
Monday, 4thMay 2020SC5053/AChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5053/AChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC7052Music 2 (Essay)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7051Music 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC6032Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)1hr 30mins1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
SC6031Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Tuesday, 5th May 2020SC4012Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins8:30 am – 11:00 am
SC4011Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Wednesday, 6th May 2020SC5122Physics 2 (Essay)1hr 30mins8:30 am – 10.00 am
SC5121Physics 1 (Objective)1hr 15mins10:00 am – 11:15 am
SC7082Ceramics 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins1:00 pm. – 3:00 pm
SC7081Ceramics 1 (Objective)*3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
SC5162Forestry 2 (Essay)*2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC5161Forestry 1 (Objective)*1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Thursday, 7th May 2020SC3022English Language 2(Essay)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC3021English Language 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 am
Friday, 8thMay 2020SC2042Geography 2 (Essay)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC2041Geography 1(Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC7152Textiles 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7151Textiles 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 am
SC5163Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5163Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
Monday, 11th May 2020SC7022Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)1hr 15mins8:30 am – 9:45 am
SC7021Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)1hr9:45 am – 10:45 am
SC3161Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3171Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3181Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3191Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3201Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3211Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3221Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3231Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3241Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3251Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC3261Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am
Monday, 11th May 2020SC1042Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins8:30 am – 11:00 am
SC1041Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)1hr11:00 am – 12:00 noon
SC3162Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3172Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3182Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3192Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3202Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3212Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3222Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3232Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3242Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3252Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC3262Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Tuesday, 12th May, 2020SC5123/BPhysics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)2hrs 45mins8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)
SC5123/BPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs 45mins11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2ndSet)
SC7092General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*1hr 30mins1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
SC7091General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*50mins2:30 pm – 3:20 pm
Wednesday, 13th May 2020SC5043/ABiology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5043/ABiology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC2103Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)2hrs 30mins1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Thursday, 14th May 2020SC4022General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)2hrs 30mins8:30 am – 11:00 am
SC4021General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)1hr 30mins2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Friday, 15thMay, 2020SC2032Economics 2 (Essay)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC2031Economics 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC6012Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)1hr2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC6011Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Monday, 18th May 2020SC2022Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC2021Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC2082Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC2081Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)10:30 am – 11:20 am
SC5052Chemistry 2 (Essay)2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC5051Chemistry 1 (Objective)1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Tuesday, 19th May 2020SC2052Government 2 (Essay)2hrs8:30 am. – 10:30 am
SC2051Government 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC5053/BChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs8:30 am. – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5053/BChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC7094General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)*3hrs1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Wednesday, 20th May 2020SC5172Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*1hr 30mins8:30 am – 10:00 am
SC5171Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*1hr10:00 am – 11:00 am
SC5173Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Thursday, 21st May 2020SC1012Business Management 2 (Essay)2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC1011Business Management 1 (Objective)1hr10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC5123/CPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*2hrs 45mins8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)
SC5123/CPhysics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*2hrs 45mins11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)
Friday, 22nd May 2020SC7093General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)*3hrs8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC5053/CChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5053/CChemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
SC6043Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)2hrs 30mins2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Tuesday, 26th May 2020 to Monday, 1st June, 2020 (3rd Project Work Option)SC7073Basketry 3 (Project Work)*6 hours a day for 5 days for each paperDate and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
SC7083Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
SC7103Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
SC7113Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
SC7123Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
SC7133Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
SC7143Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
SC7153Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Tuesday, 2nd May 2020SC6083Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)2hrs 45mins8:30 am – 11:15 am
SC5072General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC5071General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*1hr10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC6082Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)1hr 45mins1:00 pm – 2:45 pm
SC6081Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)1hr2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Wednesday, 3rd June 2020SC7122Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7121Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 am
SC7042Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7041Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***1hr10:30 am – 11:30 am
SC7043Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */***1hr2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Thursday, 4th June 2020SC1071Typewriting2hrs 40mins8:30 am – 11:10 am (1st Set)
SC1071Typewriting2hrs 40mins11:30 am – 2:10 pm (2nd Set)
SC3012Arabic 2 (Essay)2hrs 50mins1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC3011Arabic 1 (Objective)3:00 pm – 3:50 pm
SC1052Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)2hrs1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
SC1051Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)1hr3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Friday, 5th June 2020SC3042French 2 (Essay)1hr 15mins8:30 am – 9:45 am
SC3041French 1 (Objective)1hr9:45 am – 10:45 am
SC7012Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)1hrs 30mins2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
SC7011Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)1hr3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Monday, 8th June 2020SC5133Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5133Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)
Tuesday, 9th June 2020SC2142Social Studies 2 (Essay)*3hrs 50mins8:30 am – 11:30 am
SC2141Social Studies 1 (Objective)*1:00 pm – 1.50 pm
Thursday, 11th June 2020SC7112Jewellery 2 (Essay)*2hrs 50mins8:30 am – 10:30 am
SC7111Jewellery 1 (Objective)*10:30 am – 11:20 am
SC2152West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*2hrs 10mins8:30 am – 10:40 am
SC2151West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*50mins10:40 am – 11:30 am
SC5073General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)
SC5073General Agriculture 3 (Practical)*2hrs11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2ndSet)
Friday, 12thJune 2020SC6233Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*2hrs8:30 am – 10:30 am (1stSet)
SC6233Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*

* Available to candidates in Ghana only

** Available to candidates in Nigeria only

*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only

**** Available to candidates in Liberia only

Important Notes about waec 2020 timetable:

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    • Visual Art 3;
      • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
      • ” 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Also Read; 2020 WAEC GCE Registration Form, Starting, and Closing date 

HOW TO MAKE GOOD USE OF 2020 WAEC TIMETABLE

I know all waec candidate wishes to pass waec at one sitting. But the problem is are you willing to read and make good grade or are you waiting for weac expo. I will advice you to not involve your self in any waec malpractice. Here are some trick you can use to pass your 2020 waec. Making good use of waec syllabus will help you a lot in passing 2020 waec.  When you have waec time table and syllabus you can now make your reading time table. With the time table you made for your self you can now be able to study ahead, before the examination day. And dont forget to make good use of waec past questions, Past questions help a lot in passing waec.

WAEC 2020 REGISTRATION

2020 Waec registration and exam date has already been decided. Waec 2020 registration begins around November 2018 and ends in January 30th, 2020.  The Waec Examination date for the year 2020 is April 2020.

WHAT IS WAEC E-REGISTRATION?:

The West African Examinations Council e-Registration System is a user friendly online registration package for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination. It allows School schools in Nigeria to register their candidates online through the Internet.

The WAEC e-Registration service makes registration easier for the schools and also eliminates errors in registration information which are hitherto made on paper and only detected while processing the paper forms by WAEC. Such documents as Timetable and Syllabus for the examination could easily be printed or downloaded by the School Authorities.

PROCEDURE FOR EREGISTRATION:

This manual for waec eRegistration covers the following details:
Ø Payment for the examination
Ø Identification of Examination Officer
Ø Registration of Candidates
Ø Reviewing/Editing of Candidates Information
Ø Generation of Examination Numbers
Ø Downloading of Information
Ø Offline Registration

HOW VISIT WAEC E-REGISTRATION WEBSITE:

Although you want not have to visit the waec portal to do the registration yourself as a student, yet you may want to know how the registration portal looks and the steps your centre take to carry out waec eRegistration.

  • Launch your favourite web browser.
  • Visit http://www.waeconline.org.ng/register/
  • In this website, click on the “May/June Examinations” icon.
  • Your school will have to sign in as new user.
  • The examination enters the necessary details like centre number,candidates waec passport, subject of candidates, name and surname of candidates.
  • Click on the “Checkbox” by the affirmation statement to affirm that all the entries including the attached passport photograph are correct.
  • You can then download syllabus, timetable and registration template.
  • Then the registration process continues.

RULES AND REGULATIONS OF WAEC EXAMINATIONS

The following information would be on the website so that candidate could read them before

completing their entries.

(1) Candidates should note that examination fees are not refundable.

(2) Candidates are to start their Registration by emailing their fingerprints.

(3) Entries must be accompanied with good quality (not “wait and get”) passport size photographs.

Entries with unacceptable passport photographs will be rejected.

(4) Registration pin/code purchased in any location can be used for uploading entries from anywhere.

(5) Candidates should study carefully, the information on the website before registration.

(6) Candidates should study the Regulations and Syllabuses as well as the Timetable for the examination which they can download on the website

(7) Candidates who lose their registration pin/code will purchase another card.

(8) All candidates must go to their examination halls in mufti and without arms. No professional uniform of any kind will be allowed in the examination halls.

(9) The entire results of candidates who make more than one entry will be cancelled.

(10) Smoking is not allowed in the examination hall.

(11) Cellular phones and electronic organizers are not allowed in the examination halls.

(12) Involvement in examination malpractices is not allowed in the examination halls.

(13) No request for amendment/correction will be entertained or any information which candidate voluntarily gives at the point of registration after the conduct of the examination.

This is All we have to say for now on the Correct WAEC 2020 Timetable And PDF, if you have any doubt or questions about Waec 2020 timetable, do not hesitate to ask using the comment section below.

Subscribe Now To Get Updates Free !!!

If you think this post can be helpful to somebody else, please share it on Twitter, Facebook, G+, Whatsapp or Email it to friends. There are buttons below for this (easy to use too)!

8 COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here