Gain 200 level admission to study in any university of your choice. NO JAMB | LOW FEES. Registration in progress/ CONTACT: 08085462720.

CLICK HERE NOW!!

NABTEB GCE Nov|Dec Timetable And Exam Date 2019/2020

NABTEB GCE Nov/Dec Timetable And Exam Date 2019/2021: The National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) has announced the commencement of the sale of 2019 National Business Certificate (NBC) / National Technical Certificate (NTC) and General Education Advanced National Business Certificate (ANBC) / Advanced National Technical Certificate (ANTC) application form.

NABTEB November/December 2019 Online Registration Closes on 30th September, 2019. Ensure to apply before the deadline. Registration PINs/Slots for the above named examinations for private candidates are available for purchase at:

a. NABTEB Zonal Offices in Abuja, Kaduna, Yola, Osogbo, Enugu and Benin City,
b. NABTEB Liaison Office in Abuja,
c. NABTEB Area Office in Lagos,
d. NABTEB State offices Nationwide and
e. NABTEB National Headquarters, Ikpoba Hill, Benin City.

Approved NABTEB centres are free to enter candidates for the examinations but they should obtain Registration PINs/Slots for each candidate from the designated selling points.

How to pass NABTEB Examination 2019/2020

Price For NABTEB GCE Form 2019

  1. The registration for:
    • Nov/Dec NBC/NTC/General Education is N10,500 per candidate
    •  Nov/Dec ANBC/ANTC is N12,250 per candidate.
  2. The registration fees cover examination fee, result checking, biometric registration, e-learning and information VCD.
  3.  Late registration will attract a penalty of N5,000.00 per candidate.

NABTEB Timetable and registration deadline shall be updated soon.

NABTEB GCE Nov/Dec Timetable 2019

Below are the recent Nabteb GCE Nov/Dec Timetable for all subjects and every Neccesay details you’ll need:

SUBJECT/TRADE PAPER TITLE DATE TIME
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9:00a.m-12noon
Computer Craft Studies Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trade) Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Auto Electrical Works Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works  (Intro. to Agric Science, implements and Machines) Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Instrument Mechanics Works Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Motor  Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/ Medical Appliances and Projectors’ Maintenance) Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
 Advanced Agric. Equip. & Imple. Mech. Works Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Advanced Elect. Inst. and Maint. Works. Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Elect.Works Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Fisheries Paper II Alternative to Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9:00a.m-12noon
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice Paper II Alternative to Practical Monday 04/11/19 9:00a.m-12noon
Animal Husbandry Paper II Alternative to Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m -11.30a.m
Fisheries Paper II Alternative to Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Marine Engineering Craft Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Electronics Works Paper II Practical Monday 04/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Machine Wood Working Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9.00a.m-1.00p.m
Shorthand (80 W. P. M.) Passages Tuesday 05/11/19 9.00a.m-10.40a.m
Ship Building Craft practice Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture(Leather Trades) Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Advanced Fabric Production (Leather Trades) Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 To be arranged
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9.00a.m-3:00p.m
Cosmetology Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Carpentry and Joinery Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9.00a.m-3:30p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9.00a.m-3:00p.m
Furniture Making Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9.00a.m-3:30pm
Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9:00a.m-3.00pm
Spinning (Textile Trades) Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper II Practical Tuesday 05/11/19 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Agricultural Science Paper II Practical Wednesday 06/11/19 9.00am-11.00am
Advanced Surface Design & Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) Paper II Practical Wednesday 06/11/19 To be arranged
Photographic Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 06/11/19 12:00noon-3:00pm
Weaving (Textile Trades) Paper II Practical Wednesday 06/11/19 12:00noon-6:00pm
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 06/11/19 To be arranged
Foundry Craft Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 06/11/19 To be arranged
Fabrication and Welding Paper II Practical Wednesday 06/11/19 To be arranged
Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper II Practical Wednesday 06/11/19 12:00noon-6:00pm
Vehicle Body Building Paper II Practical Thursday 07/11/19 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper II Practical Thursday 07/11/19 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
General  Wood Work Paper II Practical Thursday 07/11/19 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Agricultural Equipment and  Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System) Paper II Practical Thursday 07/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Typewriting (35 W.P.M) Practical Thursday 07/11/19 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper II Practical Thursday 07/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Vehicle Body Building Paper II Practical Thursday 07/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Animal Husbandry Paper II  Alternative to Practical Thursday 07/11/19 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Carpentry and Joinery Paper II Practical Thursday 07/11/19 9:00a.m-4:00p.m
Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper II Practical Thursday 07/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Printing Craft Practice Paper II Practical Thursday 07/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Basic Electricity Paper II Practical Friday 08/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Shorthand (140 W.P. M.) Passages Friday 08/11/19 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Animal Science Paper II  Alternative to Practical Friday 08/11/19 3:00p.m-5:00p.m
 Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II Practical Saturday 09/11/19 To be arranged
Advanced Photographic Practice Paper II Practical Saturday 09/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper II Practical Saturday 09/11/19 9:00a.m-3:30p.m
Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades) Paper II Practical Saturday 09/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper II Practical Saturday 09/11/19 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
General Metal Work Paper II Practical Saturday 09/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Painting and Decorating Paper II Practical Saturday 09/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Catering Craft  Practice Paper II Practical Saturday 09/11/19 9:00a.m-4:00p.m
Biology Paper II  Alternative to Practical Tuesday 12/11/19 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Advanced Men’s Garment Making Paper II Practical Tuesday 12/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) Paper II Practical Tuesday 12/11/19 12:00noon-6:00p.m
Advanced Marine Engineering Craft Paper II Practical Tuesday 12/11/19 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Computer Craft Studies Paper II Practical Tuesday 12/11/19 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Shorthand (120 W.P.M.) Passages Wednesday 13/11/19 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades ) Paper II Practical Wednesday 13/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) Paper II Practical Wednesday 13/11/19 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper II Practical Wednesday 13/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Ceramics and Design Paper II Practical Wednesday 13/11/19 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanic Works Paper II Practical Wednesday 13/11/19 9.00a.m-1:00p.m
Advanced Fabrication and Welding Paper II Practical Wednesday 13/11/19 9.00a.m-1:00p.m
Chemistry Paper II  Alternative to Practical Wednesday 13/11/19 9.00a.m-11:00a.m
Geography Paper II (Phy & Practical Geo) Wednesday 13/11/19 12.00noon-2.00p.m
Advanced Foundry Craft Practice Paper II Practical Thursday 14/11/19 To be arranged
Advanced Furniture Making Paper II Practical Thursday 14/11/19 To be arranged
Advanced Machine Wood Working Paper II Practical Thursday 14/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Painting and Decorating Paper II Practical Thursday 14/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper II Practical Thursday 14/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Ladies Garment Making Paper II Practical Thursday 14/11/19 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Catering Craft  Practice (Food, Beverages and Confectionery Practice) Paper II Practical Thursday 14/11/19 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
 Advanced Printing Craft Paper II Practical Thursday 14/11/19 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT) Paper II Practical Thursday 14/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Building/Engineering Drawing Paper II Practical Thursday 14/11/19 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Science Paper II Alternative to Practical (to be taken by 01A, 02A,05A,06A,08A, 09A,13A,24A and 37A candidates) Friday 15/11/19 9:00a.m-11:30a.m
Advanced Typewriting (50 W.P.M) Practical (Take either 416 or 429) Friday 15/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Typewriting (60 W.P.M) Practical (Take either 416 or 429) Friday 15/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Physics Paper II Alternative to Practical Friday 15/11/19 9:00a.m-11:45a.m
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Automobile Electrical Works Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Furniture Making Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Furniture Making Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Commerce Objective & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced Commerce Short Structured & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Cosmetology Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Foundry Craft Practice Paper I Objectice & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Foundry Craft Practice Paper 1  Short Structured & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Ladies Garment Making Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Introduction to Building Construction Objective & Essay (To be taken by Trade code 22O,25O,26O,21O  and 27O candidates) Monday 25/11/19 9:00a.m-11:20a.m
Machine Wood Working Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Machine Wood Working Paper I  Short Structured & Essay Monday 25/11/19 9:00a.m-12:00noon
Geography Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 25/11/19 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Business/Construction  Management Short Structured and Essay Monday 25/11/19 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Building/ Engineering Drawing Paper I Objective Monday 25/11/19 5:00p.m -5:40p.m
Engineering Drawing and Design Short Structured  & Essay Tuesday 26/11/19 9.00a.m-1.00p.m
Biology Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 26/11/19 9.00am-11:20am
Literature in English Paper I Objective & Prose Tuesday 26/11/19 12.30p.m -2.30p.m
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 26/11/19 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Electronics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 26/11/19 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Vehicle Body Building Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 26/11/19 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
Advanced Vehicle Body Building  Paper I  Short Structured & Essay Tuesday 26/11/19 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
Ship Building Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 26/11/19 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 26/11/19 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
Catering Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages & Confectionery Practice) Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9:00a.m-12:00noon
Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Refri. & Air Cond. Works Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Instrument Mechanics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Electronics Work Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Computer Craft Studies Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Computer Craft Studies Paper I  Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Financial Accounting Objective & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Advanced Financial Accounting Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines) Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9.00a.m-12:10p.m
Advanced Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanic Works Paper 1  Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Fabrication and Welding Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9.00a.m-12:10p.m
Advanced Fabrication and Welding Paper I Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Electrical Installation and Maintenance Paper I Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Animal Science Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 27/11/19 2:00p.m -4:30p.m
Chemistry Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 9.00a.m-11:30a.m
Mechanical Engineering Science Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay (to be taken by trades codes 01A, 02A, 05A, 06A, 08A, 09A, 13A, 24A, and 37A, candidates) Thursday 28/11/19 9.00a.m-11:30a.m
Photographic Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Photographic Practice Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 1.00p.m – 4.30p.m
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Draughtsmanship Craft Practice  Short Structured & Practical Thursday 28/11/19 1.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper 1   Short Structured & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 1.00p.m – 3.40p.m
Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper 1  Short Structured & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Carpentry & Joinery Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Carpentry and Joinery Paper 1  Short Structured & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Painting & Decorating Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Painting and Decorating Paper 1  Short Structured & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Weaving (Textile Trades) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Fabric Production (Textile Trades) Paper 1  Short Structured & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Agric Equip & Instrument Mech Works (Tractor System) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 12.00noon -3.10p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Men’s Garment Making Paper I Short Structured & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Salesmanship Objective & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 12.00noon -3.20p.m
Advanced Salesmanship  Short Structured & Essay Thursday 28/11/19 1.00p.m – 4.30p.m
 Physics Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 29/11/19 9.00a.m-11:45a.m
Plumbling & Pipe Fitting Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 29/11/19 3.30pm-6.10p.m
Advanced Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper I   Short Structured & Essay Friday 29/11/19 3.30pm-6.30p.m
Spinning (Textile Trades) Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 29/11/19 3.30pm-6.10p.m
Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) Paper I  Short Structured & Essay Friday 29/11/19 3.30pm-6.30p.m
Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 29/11/19 3.30pm-6.10p.m
Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I Short Structured & Essay Friday 29/11/19 3.30pm-6.30p.m
Printing Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 29/11/19 3.30pm-6.10p.m
Advanced Printing Craft Practice Paper I  Short Structured & Essay Friday 29/11/19 3.30pm-6.30p.m
Marine Engineering Craft Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 29/11/19 3.30pm-6.10p.m
Advanced Marine Engineering Craft  Paper I   Short Structured & Essay Friday 29/11/19 3.30pm-6.30p.m
General Wood Work Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 29/11/19 3.30pm-6.10p.m
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper I Short Structured & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper 1  Short Structured & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades ) Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9.00.a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Surface Design and Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) Paper 1  Short Structured & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9:00a.m-11:10a.m
Advanced Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9.00a.m-12.00noon
Tourism Objective & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Tourism Short Structured & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Animal Husbandry Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Animal Husbandry Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Fisheries Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Fisheries Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9:00a.m-11:20a.m
Advanced Ceramics and Design Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9.00a.m-12.00noon
Office Practice Objective & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced Secretarial Studies Short Structured & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Office Management Short Structured & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Basic Electricity Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 30/11/19 2:00p.m -4:40p.m
Mathematics Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay Monday 02/12/19 9:00a.m-10:30a.m        10:30am-1:00p.m
Advanced Mathematics Essay Monday 02/12/19 9:00am-12:00noon
Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 02/12/19 2.00p.m -4.40p.m
English Language Paper I  Objective/Test of Orals;  Paper II  Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary Tuesday 03/12/19 9.00a.m-10.40a.m            10:40am-1.10p.m
Advanced English Language Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary Tuesday 03/12/19 9:00am-12:00noon
General Metal Work Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 03/12/19 2.00pm-4.40pm
Economics Objective & Essay Wednesday 04/12/19 9.00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced Economics Short Structured  & Essay Wednesday 04/12/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Agricultural Science Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 04/12/19 1.00pm-3:30p.m
Advanced Building Drawing Short Structured  & Essay Wednesday 04/12/19 1.00pm-5.00pm
Government Objective & Essay Thursday 05/12/19 9:00a.m-12:00noon
Further Mathematics Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay Thursday 05/12/19 12:00noon-1:45p.m        1:45p.m-4:15p.m
Lit-In-English Paper II Drama & Poetry Thursday 05/12/19 4.15p.m – 6.15p.m
Building Science Short Structured & Essay Friday 06/12/19 9.00a.m-12noon
Civic Education Objective & Essay Friday 06/12/19 9:00a.m-11:30a.m
Christian Religious Studies Objective & Essay Friday 06/12/19 3:30p.m-6:00p.m
Islamic  Studies Objective & Essay Friday 06/12/19 3:30p.m-6:00p.m

IMPORTANT NOTICE TO CANDIDATES

a. Entries that do not conform with the Board’s regulations would be rejected.

b. The Board will ensure that examinations take place as provided on the Timetable at various centres. However, changes if any, will be communicated to candidates through the mass media or through their centres.

Candidates are strongly advised to check for such vital information at their centres/NABTEB
web-site at least three (3) days before the commencement of the examinations.

c. The Board reserves the right to cancel or withhold the results of any candidate in whole or in part for reasons connected with examination malpractice and irregularities.

d. The Board, its employees or agents shall be relieved from all responsibilities, for any injury, delay, loss or damage however caused and of whatever kind, arising/resulting directly or indirectly from any action, neglect or default on their part while acting in the course of or connection with the Board’s
Examinations.

e. The Board may reject the scripts of any candidate in any paper for which the candidate has not been duly registered.

f. Only three (3) changes would be allowed for trades/subjects after registration. However, no change would be allowed for Bio-data entries.

Also Read; Jamb Syllabus For Physics 2020 PDF : www.jamb.org.ng

MATERIALS ALLOWED FOR THE EXAMINATIONS

a. All candidates are required to supply their own pen, pencil, eraser, ink, ruler, and mathematical set.

b. Drawing Materials: Candidates are required to provide their own drawing board, Tee-square, metric scale ruler and other drawing instruments. They are also allowed to use slide rules during the examination if the need arises.

c. The use of simple, non-programmable, noiseless and cordless calculator is allowed.

d. Candidates are not allowed to enter the examination Hall with GSM hand-set and other electronic gadgets.

DATE AND TIME OF EXAMINATION

a. It is imperative for candidates to check the date and the time of commencement of their papers from examination Time-table and their examination centre or from the Board’s web-site.

Generally, morning papers commence at 9.00 a.m., and candidates are to arrive at their examination centres at least half an hour before the commencement of each paper.

b. No candidate is allowed to leave the hall, unless on confirmed health ground, until 30 minutes to full time for a 3-hour paper or 10 minutes to full time for an objective paper.

Where a health problem is confirmed, the centre supervisor is under instruction to ensure that question paper and other worked materials are not taken out of the examination hall. Similarly, no candidate is allowed into an examination hall 30 minutes after the commencement of a paper.

Also Read; Latest Neco Time table For 2020/2021

COMMENCEMENT OF EXAMINATION

All practical/oral tests are expected to commence at 9.00 a.m. as indicated on the Time-table.

Candidates must report at the centres where they are expected to write their practical/oral examination at the scheduled time on the Time-table.

7. Candidates are required to produce their Admission print out each time they report for a paper.

CONDUCT WITHIN EXAMINATION HALL

Candidates are expected to conduct themselves properly while in the examination
hall. Candidates found guilty of disorderly behaviour in the examination hall would be expelled from the centre.

COMPLETION OF EXAMINATION MATERIALS AND HANDLING OF FACILITIES

All Candidates must write their names, centre numbers, candidates’ numbers and paper codes, on answer booklets, objective answer sheets, graph sheets, drawing sheets, and continuation sheets, etc in all their papers.

Candidates are advised not to use office pins to secure their papers. Twine would be supplied by the supervisor or invigilator on request.

Candidates should exercise great care in the use of furniture and equipment during the examination. They are reminded that the cost of repairs or replacement of any damaged property would be borne by those responsible for such damages.

NABTEB EXAMINATION RULES

a. Examination Malpractice Act No. 33 of 1999: The attention of candidates is hereby drawn to the provisions of Examination Malpractice Act No. 33 of 1999 which provide stiff penalties for examination malpractice. Candidates are therefore warned to desist from actions that would breach the provisions of the Act.

b. Candidates are not allowed to bring textbooks, scripts or plain sheets of paper into the hall, except materials which they have been specifically told to bring for the examination.

c. Candidates must not communicate with each other during the examinations.

Candidates wishing to ask questions should draw the attention of the supervisor/invigilator by raising their hands.

d. The Board does not accept responsibility for the loss of books, bags, or other property which candidates bring to the examination centre.

e. A candidate who disobeys any of these instructions may be asked to discontinue his or her work, by the supervisor who is under instruction to report such disobedience to the Board.

f. Where examination officials or school authorities are involved in Examination malpractice or irregularities, candidates may report directly to the Board with proof.

NABTEB COMPLAINTS/ APPEALS

Candidates are allowed to make formal complaints/appeals with regard to specific examinations and other sundry matters based on the following guidelines.

a. Complaints/appeals relating to registration and related matters must be received before the close of registration.

b. All complaints on results and related matters must be received not later than six (6) months after the release of results.

c. Complaints received after this period will not be entertained.

d. Letters of complaints/appeals should be addressed to Registrar/Chief Executive, NABTEB, Benin – City indicating full name, registration and Centre name/number, type and year of examination, current location/postal address, GSM number, e-mail (if available) and other relevant information.

NABTEB 2019 PRACTICAL EXAMINATIONS

Candidates for practical examinations are required to provide their own tools. In the case of Information and Communications Technology (ICT), candidates may be allowed to provide their own computers/laptops. Candidates are expected to exercise great care in the handling and use of the machines and tools provided by their centres.

Cutting list for practical papers would be sent to centres and candidates are to make individual arrangement with the principals/properietors of
their centres for the procurement of materials for their practical papers for which they are to pay.

The cost of the material(s) needed for each practical paper will be calculated by the Board and sent to centres. Candidates are free to demand for this from the Principals/Proprietors of their centres who are under instruction to make them available to candidates who may wish to make private arrangement to get the materials for practical papers.

Candidates are therefore strictly advised to go to
their centres at least one week before the commencement of their papers in order to make proper arrangement for the procurement of materials for practicals.

IRREGULAR ENTRIES

No results would be issued to candidates who sit for papers for which they have not been registered.

However, if you register for a paper and your name does not appear on the Marks and Attendance Sheet, report to the supervisor, who has been authorized to take appropriate action.

If you have been entered for the wrong paper(s) or your name is mis-spelt, you must let the supervisor know immediately to effect correction.

Multiple/double Registration (registering for two or more trades at the same time) would be invalidated.

NABTEB PASSPORT PHOTOGRAPH

Scan and upload your coloured passport photograph with red background and with a dimension of 2cm x 1.5cm. Use of Webcam passport is not allowed.

ADMISSION NOTICE FORM

Candidates must download the admission print out and bring same to the examination hall for all the papers registered for.

NABTEB PERSONAL DATA

You are required to supply your personal information which includes: First Name, Middle Name and Surname e.g. “Muyiwa Emeka Yakubu, Address, Date of Birth and Gender information.

MULTIPLE ENTRIES

A candidate is expected to enrol for only one trade. Multiple Entries would be invalidated.

TRADE, TRADE-RELATED AND TRADE COMPONENTS

a. Examination centres must not register candidates for trades for which their centres were not approved. Colleges/schools which do not adhere strictly to this would have their entries invalidated in the affected subjects.

b. Except for candidates enroling for General Education all other candidates can only enrol for any of the subjects listed against their trades.

EXAMINATION FEES

a. The registration for:
i. Nov/Dec NBC/NTC/General Education is N10,500 per candidate

ii. Nov/Dec ANBC/ANTC is N12,250 per candidate.

b. The registration fees cover examination fee, result checking, biometric registration, e-learning and information VCD.

c. Late registration will attract a penalty of N5,000.00 per candidate.

CORRESPONDENCE AFTER SUBMISSION OF ENTRY

In all correspondences, the candidate must state:
a. His/her full name
b. Examination number
c. Year of examination/series
d. Examination centre
e. Trade/subject name/code.
f. Contact address/phone number and e-mail address if available

VISUALLY-CHALLENGED CANDIDATES

Visually-challenged candidates would also register on-line but must clearly state the nature of their challenges.

Privilege should be given to all Albinos who will be writing the Examinations:

For Objective – Extra 10 Minutes.
For Practical – Extra 20 Minutes.

Also Read; Jamb Syllabus For Chemistry 2020/2021 [Latest Version]

NOTE:
(i) Candidates are strongly advised to make use of standard cybercafé for their entries.
(ii) Biometric registration is compulsory for all candidates

NABTEB staff must not have physical contact with NABTEB money.

Finally, no candidate is expected or required to pay to an Examination Centre for “logistics”, “practicals”, etc. Refuse to pay, and contact NABTEB through any means available, including at nabtebstaffcomplaints@gmail.com

Get More Updates Free

If you think this post can be helpful to somebody else, please share it on Twitter, Facebook, G+, Whatsapp or Email it to friends. There are buttons below for this (easy to use too)!

Leave a Reply