Home WAEC And NECO Updates 2020 WAEC GCE Timetable Is Out | View WAEC GCE Timetable PDF

2020 WAEC GCE Timetable Is Out | View WAEC GCE Timetable PDF

5

2020 WAEC GCE Timetable is out for those asking of when it’ll be released, Go through it and make sure you drop a comment if you need to know anything else about it.

And don’t forget to read an article I wrote on how to pass WAEC 2020 examination once and for all.

I hone you’ll enjoy reading it cause it worked for many with their testimonies in the comment section of the article.

WAEC GCE TIMETABLE 2020.

Tuesday, 13th August, 2019
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
9:30 am – 10:30 am
Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session
12:00 noon – 1:00 pm

Monday, 19th August, 2019 to Monday, 26thAugust, 2019
Arabic 3 (Oral)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)

Thursday, 29th August,2019
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
9:30 am – 11:15 am
Health Education 2 (Essay)
2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Health Education 1 (Objective)
4:00 pm – 5:00pm
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
2:00 pm – 4:20 pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
4:20 pm – 5:00 pm

Friday, 30th August, 2019
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )
9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )
12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)

Monday, 2nd September, 2019
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:00 am
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
11:00 am – 12:00 noon
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Read Also

Tuesday, 3rd September, 2019
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective)
4:00 pm – 4:45 pm
Commerce 2 (Essay)
3:00 pm.;5:00 pm
Commerce 1 (Objective)
5:00 pm. – 5:50 pm

Wednesday 4th September, 2019
French 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 10:45 am
French 1 (Objective)
10:45 am – 11:45 am
Home Management 2 (Essay)
2:00pm – 3:00 pm
Home Management 1 (Objective)
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 5th September, 2019
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:30 am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
11:30 am – 12:20 pm
Arabic 2 (Essay)
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Arabic 1 (Objective)
4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Friday, 6th September, 2019
Hausa 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:30 am
Hausa 1 (Objective)
11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Igbo 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:30 am
Igbo 1 (Objective)
11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Yoruba 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:30 am
Yoruba 1 (Objective)
11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
3: 00 pm – 4:30 pm

Saturday, 7th September, 2019
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 12:00 noon
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Monday, 9th September, 2019
Geography 2(Essay)
9:30 am – 11:30 am
Geography 1(Objective)
11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Tuesday, 10th September, 2019
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
9:30 am – 12:15 pm
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Wednesday, 11th September, 2019
Biology 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:10 am
Biology 1 (Objective)
11:10 am – 12:00 noon
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)
3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Thursday,12th September, 2019
Physics 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:00 am
Physics 1 (Objective)
11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)
2:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Friday, 13th September, 2019
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
9:30 am – 11:00 am
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Saturday, 14th September, 2019
Economics 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:30 am
Economics 1 (Objective)
11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Monday, 16th September, 2019
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
9:30 am – 10:45 am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
10:45 am – 11:45 am
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)
2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Tuesday, 17th September, 2019
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:30 am
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Government 2 (Essay)
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Government 1 (Objective)
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)
2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Wednesday, 18th September, 2019
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Thursday, 19th September, 2019
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)
9:30 am – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
12:00 noon – 1:00 pm
Civic Education 2 (Essay)
2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Civic Education 1 (Objective)
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Friday, 20th September, 2019
History 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:30 am
History 1 (Objective)
11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Saturday, 21st September, 2019
English Language 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:30 am
English Language 1 (Objective)
11:30 am – 12:30 pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)
3:30 pm – 4:15 pm

Monday, 23rd September, 2019
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:30 am
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
11:30 am. – 12:20 pm

Tuesday, 24th September, 2019
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Wednesday, 25th September, 2019
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
9:30 am. – 11:40am.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
11:40 am – 12:30 pm
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
2:00 pm – 3:20 pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
3:20 pm – 4:10 pm
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Basic Electricity1 (Objective)
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, 26th September, 2019
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)
1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)
Music 3A (Aural) 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm

Friday, 27th September, 2019
Music 2 (Essay)
9:30 am – 11:30 am
Music 1 (Objective)
11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Monday, 30th September, 2019
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) (1st Set) 9:30 am – 12:40 pm
Metalwork 3 ( Practical )
1:00 pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing)
2:00 pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday, 2nd October, 2019
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and MechanicalDrawing)
9:30 am – 12:15 pm
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
9:30 am – 12:30 pm

Conclusion

  • Take note of the time difference in the question paper and timetable
  • Extra time to be given to blind, deaf and dumb candidates
  • Pay attention to instructions
  • This is applicable to all candidates in Nigeria
  • Ghana
  •  Sierra Leone
  • Liberia

Remember to share with your friends on social media and also comment bellow.

Subscribe Now To Get Updates Free !!!

If you think this post can be helpful to somebody else, please share it on Twitter, Facebook, G+, Whatsapp or Email it to friends. There are buttons below for this (easy to use too)!

5 COMMENTS

  1. I pray that all my students that will write WAEC and NECO this year 2020 After this lock down they will have Good Results they will not have carryover in Jesus name Amen

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here